<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Thursday, April 29, 2004

hey!!
It's Ashton again! Hey Kalista!!(ha, do you feel left out now?) The chorus trip was awsome!! I guess?!? lol! MJ, that was like the most embarassing thing ever!! OMG!! I was like fudge monkey!!!!! hehe!
love ya alll!!
Ashton!

Wednesday, April 21, 2004

hey everybody!! Guess what?? i am moving back to Indiana!! My dad got a job at our old church! He is going to be the Youth/worship minister!!(scary huh?) So i am extremely excited to come home! But i am going to miss JBC sooo much!MJ, hey soo sorry i am leaving you but we will have some more FuN before i leave!!lol, ok got to go to church so i will write more l8er!! Love YA ALLLL! AShton

Thursday, April 15, 2004

hey hey everybody!!!!! It's Ashton!! Whats up?? Can't wait till Huntville tommorrow!!!! (our greatest field trip!!) Ugh, i don't want to get up early,but i guess i will live! So i loved my visit to Scenic Crawfordville Indiana!(if you consider corn fields scenic?!? lol) And i had the greatest time hunting for eggs (you can never be to old!!) And trying to skate with Kyla!! (one of my bestest friends which I miss sooo much!) And Regina,here is a shout out to you! AHHHH!!(thats me shouting!!lol!) And Regina, say hi to Aaron and tell him i love him and miss him, and everybody else at North!!! And good luck Gabby with track! You rock!!! hehe!! Ok well i will see yall later,

LoVe Ya All
Ashton (sabashton,Betty Spaghetti the
moter metal mouth!!)(hehe i miss you Wayntown softball girls!! I promise i will come see a game!!!)

Wednesday, April 14, 2004

Hey everyone its been a while since I have posted nething. But with soccer tourney and school and....everything, i have been REALLY busy!! lol anyways...Field trips re the only way I survive the School year...and i soo cant wait for the one to huntsville Alabama!!! oh yea leave ary com home late! this friday!!! YEA!!!!! tt yall lata love always
~~carly~~

Wednesday, April 07, 2004

thought these things were cute~~~Living on Earth is expensive, but it does include a free trip around the sun every year~Some mistakes are too much fun to only make once.~Don't cry because it's over;smile because it happened~ We could learn a lot from crayons: some are sharp, some are pretty, some are dull, some have weird names, and all are different colors....but they all exist very nicely in the same box.~A truly happy person is one who can enjoy the scenery on a detour.~~~Ashton
hey guys! Field trip tommorrow!!Going to see Oklahoma at the high school...goody,goody!Homo Hampster!!!haha!!!write more later,
Barbeque Chicken
lol!!


Tuesday, April 06, 2004

Out to all the Johnson Troublemakers like me. WEre not bad kids....just misunderstood...had too much love as children! And not enough beatings! Well for those of u tha dont know me My name is Karly. I am 14 and am in the 8th grade. I have super blond hair, blue eyes and i love soccer God and BOYS!!! o ya. 4 those ppl who think that soccer is a pansy sport....I would love to see the look on your faces when u get juked by a girl half your size!! 2 days left until the most excellent 4 day weekend which i will be spending in bed...asleep!! actually thats a lie i have Deciple Now this weekend so i will be @ chuch worshiping like heck and loving everyminute of it! in case u r really stupid or just maybe dont have a cluei am a full on Christian. By the way if there is neone out there who has nt yet met Jesus Christ as thier savior i seriously advise talking to someone... Im here4 ya!
ANYWAYS...... Kids, Tcaps r over. for ever. no more. I am way excited but that may just be my ADHD talking!
~~If it hurts...DONT do it again~~
~~Dropping a Cell phonein to a bathtub of water kills the phone~~
~~Dont Juggle Knives unless u r really really good at it~~
~never trust your friend with a pair of scissors tour hair~~
~~Never pierce your bellybutton in the dark~~
~~ Every Cutie with a bootie, needs a Hottie with a body!!~~
~~Shoot for the moon...if ya miss u will deffinitly land among the stars!~~
~~Kissing is the most fun thing (not that i would know0:-) Dancing is almost as fun~~
Love You All ~*~Carly~*~


hey everybody,It's me Ashton!!Two more days of school till the wonderful 4 day weekend!!And i am going to Indiana!! Can't wait to see evrybody at youth group and church and hang out with my family!!Oh man i am sick of the cold,why can't it warm up!It's spring,come on! haha!I hope evryone in Indiana and at Kings are having a great spring break! We had ours early because south doyle is stupid!(it's alright to say that right lol)So i am loving johnson and all the peoples here!!all you guys at johnson,Matt Loy, Matt Bailey,Brandon,Brett,Kaleb,and Mj,(love you to death baby! lol)and gabby and megan! and of coarse Carly,who might as well live on campus! And everybody at school!!!!!!Ok wow,i have typed a lot so hope you enjoyed i will add more later,
With LOTS of love,Ashton

It takes only a minute to get a crush on someone, an hour to like someone, and a day to love someone but it takes a lifetime to forget someone! wow, you don't know how true this is!Wow,i love this,it is sooo true!!hehe!~~~~~
You should never frown, because you never know who is falling in love with your smile~~~~~


Hey everyone!!!
Carly here. Hope yall had a good weekend. I did and guess what...NO MORE TCAPS!!!!! hahhahahahaha im soo easily amused!

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?